Academy Staff

NameJob Role
A
AbbotJessicaSafeguarding Officer
AdamsBenjaminTeacher of Maths
AllanDanCurriculum Leader DT
AndersonJoanneDeputy SENCO
AshurstMartinIntervention Teacher
B
BannisterEllieCurriculum Leader PSHE
BatesAndrewCatering Manager
BattenAndrewTeacher of English
BellamyHelenTeaching Assistant
BickerstaffeAmyTeacher of Drama and Lead Tutor
BougaraZakTeacher of Maths
BraggerLouTeaching Assistant
BramhallMichelleAssistant Cook
BurgessReeceCatering Apprentice
C
CairnsMaureenReprographics/WSA
CalvertAngelaTeacher of Geography/Progress Leader
CaseyDebbieCurriculum Leader History
CaseyDiarmaidDeputy Headteacher
ChadburnBevSenior Science Technician
ChapmanLukeTeacher of Science
ChuJonathonTeacher of English
ClarkHelenTeacher of Art
ClarkTheresaAssistant Headteacher
CoddingtonLeeTeacher of PE/Deputy SENDCo
ColemanBrettCurriculum Leader of Maths
CookeTraceyCleaner
CooperLynneEducation Welfare Officer
CroninKeithCurriculum Leader of PE
D
DeabaituaPaulSite Manager
DeaconSamCover Supervisor
DenmanMelissaTeacher of PE
DenniffLesleyAdministration Officer
DockingLisaData and Examinations Manager
DronfieldLauraReceptionist
DysonJaneTechnology Technician
E
EdwardsNeilInclusion Support Leader
Ellis-HarrisonKeeleyTeaching Assistant
EllisSharonCleaner
ElvinVickiCatering Assistant
EvansKatieTeacher of History
F
FarrellJessicaTeacher of English
FeethamEllenLunchtime Supervisor
G
GardinerRosinTeacher of Technology
GauntIanTeacher of Science
GillettDanAssistant Headteacher
GillhamLeonieAssistant Headteacher
GillottSeanCurriculum Leader of Performing Arts
GodbehereJessicaTeacher of RS
GoodwinDawnCatering Assistant
GrantSeanYear Leader
GraysonBevAssistant Curriculum Leader of English
GreenJenniferCleaning Supervisor
GreenKarenIR Lead
H
HallKevinCaretaker
HallLisaLunchtime Supervisor
HardyRachelFinance Officer
HartleyKeelyYear Leader
HawksleyFionaTeacher of Geography
HaywardFayeTeacher of History
HaywardMelissaWhole School Assistant
HeatonRebeccaYear Leader
HillIanCaretaker
HillTraceyCleaner
HinchcliffeSallyHLTA
HirstKerryCurriculum Leader of English
HofheinzAndrewCurriculum Leader of Science
Holt-KapeElizabethTeacher of DT and Lead Tutor
HoultLauraTeacher of English
HulmeAndrewTeacher of English
HuntMatthewTeacher of Geography/Progress Leader
HuntPennyEducation Welfare Officer
HunterAlisonAdministration Officer
J
JacksonHeatherCurriculum Leader of Art
JonesMarkDeputy Headteacher
JonesRebeccaScience Technician/COVID Coordinator
K
KellettBridgetAssistant Headteacher
KelseyPaulWhole School Assistant
KhanRizwanaTeacher of Maths (MAT Leave)
KingSaberTeacher of Maths
KirkEdmundTeacher of Maths
L
LawrenceMandyLunchtime Supervisor
LeeElizabethTeacher of Food Tech
LearySamanthaCleaner
LomasneySimonAsst Curriculum Leader of Science/Progress Leader
M
MannAlistairSenior Leader
MantleLukeAssistant Headteacher
MasonKaraCurriculum Leader of MFL
MasonRuthTeacher of History
McGuireCarolCatering Assistant
McKeownJimCover Supervisor
McMillanSuzannaTeacher of English
MiddletonNicholaTeacher of PSHE
MiniotNolwennTeacher of MFL (MAT Leave)
MitchellMichelleTeaching Assistant
MonksLeeTeaching Assistant
MurphyAndrewTeacher of Science
N
NewtonGinaHeadteacher
NorburyAmandaLunchtime Supervisor/Cleaner
O
OsborneMaureenStudent Engagement Leader
P
PalmerClaireAssistant Curriculum Leader of Science
ParlettSueYear Leader
PaylingSarahCatering Assistant
PembertonAnnAdministration Officer – Business/Enterprise
PrescottKatieAssistant Cook
PuckettTomCurriculum Leader of RS
R
RandallMarianneAssistant Curriculum Leader of Maths
ReedAbigailTeacher of PE
RichardsAliciaCleaner
RichardsAshleighCleaner
RichardsJackieCleaning Supervisor
RobertshawPeterTeacher of Geography/Progress Leader
RomanticoInger MalliaTeaching Assistant
RoweCharlesTeacher of Maths
RuddiforthClaireLunchtime Supervisor
S
SalisburyDeborahPA to the Head/Admin Manager
ShahSorayaTeacher of Science
ShawWendyCleaner
SilkstoneCurtisTeacher of English
SimpsonLaurie-JaneTeacher of Geography
SmithMeganTeaching Assistant
StainKuldipTeacher of PSHE
StonemanNathanTeaching Assistant
SuttonMichelleTeaching Assistant
T
TaylorStuartTeacher of Maths
TeagueAmberTeaching Assistant
ThomasMariaAssistant Headteacher
ThornhillJeanetteCatering Assistant
TownsendGavinCurriculum Leader of Geography
TurnerKellyCatering Assistant and Cleaner
V
VenablesSimonTeacher of DT
W
WaltonClaireAdministration Officer
WaltonSharonCleaner
WardleHelenTeacher of Technology
WebbMelanieTeacher of Science
WillansCarolLibrarian
WillsonRebeccaTeaching Assistant
WoffendenRachaelAssistant Curriculum Leader of MFL
WraggMeganTeaching Assistant
Y
YellottSarahYear Leader
Z
ZitouniHasnaaTeaching Assistant