TEACHING STAFF – 2018 TO 2019

 

 

 

 

Name

Job Title

Staff Initial

DAN ALLAN

TEACHER OF DT

DAL

KATIE BIRCH

CURRICULUM LEADER HISTORY

KBI

ZAK BOUGARA

TEACHER OF MATHS

ABO

JONATHAN BRADLEY

TEACHER OF DT/PROGRESS LEADER

JBR

FAITH BUCKLEY

SENDCo

FWA

DAVE BURNHAM

DEPUTY HEADTEACHER

DBU

NEIL CALVER

TEACHER OF MATHS

NCA

ANGELA CALVERT

TEACHER OF GEOGRAPHY/PROGRESS LEADER

ACA

DEBBIE CASEY

TEACHER OF HISTORY

DCS

DIARMAID CASEY

ASSISTANT HEADTEACHER

DCA

LUKE CHAPMAN

TEACHER OF SCIENCE

LCH

HELEN CLARK

TEACHER OF ART

HCL

THERESA CLARK

TEACHER OF PE/PROGRESS LEADER

TCL

BRETT COLEMAN

ASSISTANT CURRICULUM LEADER MATHS

BCO

KEITH CRONIN

CURRICULUM LEADER PE

KCR

MELISSA DENMAN

TEACHER OF PE

MDE

JOHN DOUBTFIRE

TEACHER OF MATHS

JDO

NEIL DREW

TEACHER OF COMPUTING

NDR

MARTIN EDWARDS

ASSOCIATE ASSISTANT HEADTEACHER

MED

JESSICA FARRELL

TEACHER OF ENGLISH

JSL

ROISIN GARDINER

TEACHER OF DESIGN TECHNOLOGY

RGA

ELEANOR GARVIE

TEACHER OF MATHS (TEMPORARY MATERNITY COVER)

EGA

IAN GAUNT

TEACHER OF SCIENCE

HGA

DAN GILLETT

CURRICULUM LEADER DT

DGI

LEONIE GILLHAM

ASSISTANT HEADTEACHER

LGI

NICK GRANTHAM

TEACHER OF DT

NGR

BEV GRAYSON

ASSISTANT CURRICULUM LEADER ENGLISH

BGR

FIONA HAWKSLEY

TEACHER OF GEOGRAPHY

FHW

FAYE HAYWARD

TEACHER OF HISTORY

FHA

JESSICA HEATH

TEACHER OF RS

JHE

KERRY HIRST

TEACHER OF ENGLISH

KHI

ANDREW HOFHEINZ

TEACHER OF SCIENCE/PROGRESS LEADER

AHO

HANNAH HUMPHREYS

ASSISTANT CURRICULUM LEADER SCIENCE

HHU

HEATHER JACKSON

CURRICULUM LEADER ART

HJA

MARK JONES

DEPUTY HEADTEACHER

MJO

BRIDGET KELLETT

CURRICULUM LEADER MATHS

BKE

STUART LAWSON

TEACHER OF ENGLISH (MATERNITY COVER)

SLA

MATT LEE

CURRICULUM LEADER PERFORMING ARTS

MLE

ZIBYA MAHMOOD

TEACHER OF SCIENCE (TEMPORARY TO DECEMBER)

ZMA

SUZANNA MCMILLAN

TEACHER OF ENGLISH

SMC

LUKE MANTLE

TEACHER OF DT/PROGRESS LEADER

LMA

KARA MASON

CURRICULUM LEADER MFL

KMA

RUTH MASON

TEACHER OF HISTORY

RMA

NICHOLA MIDDLETON

ACTING CURRICULUM LEADER PSHE (MAT COVER)

NMI

NOLWENN MINIOT

TEACHER OF MFL

NMN

GINA NEWTON

HEADTEACHER

GNE

CLAIRE PALMER

ASSISTANT CURRICULUM LEADER SCIENCE

CPA

TOM PUCKETT

CURRICULUM LEADER RELIGIOUS STUDIES

TPU

MARIANNE RANDALL

ASSISTANT CURRICULUM LEADER MATHS

MRA

PETER ROBERTSHAW

TEACHER OF GEOGRAPHY

PRO

SORAYA SHAH

TEACHER OF SCIENCE

SSH

IAN SMITH

TEACHER OF ENGLISH

ISM

MIA STACEY

TEACHER OF PSHE (TEMPORARY MATERNITY COVER)

MST

REBECCA STEVENSON

TEACHER OF PE (TEMPORARY)

RST

LAURA (HOULT) TAYLOR

CURRICULUM LEADER ENGLISH

LTA

STUART TAYLOR

TEACHER OF MATHS

STA

MARIA THOMAS

ASSISTANT HEADTEACHER

MTH

GAVIN TOWNSEND

CURRICULUM LEADER GEOGRAPHY

GTO

PAUL TREADWELL

CURRICULUM LEADER COMPUTING

PTR

HELEN WALKER

TEACHER OF SCIENCE

HWA

MELANIE WEBB

TEACHER OF SCIENCE

MWE

LEWIS WHITAKER

TEACHER OF PE

LWI

RACHAEL WOFFENDEN

 ASSISTANT CURRICULUM LEADER MFL

RWO

TEACHERS ON MATERNITY LEAVE WITHIN 2018-19

 

 

LOUISE RHODES

TEACHER OF MATHS

LRH

ELLIE BANNISTER

CURRICULUM LEADER PSHE/CPLT

EBA

JESSICA HAYNES

TEACHER OF ENGLISH

JHY

 

 

 

 

About us

The school office is open Monday - Friday 8:00am to 4:00pm during term time.

Learn More